Zophar's Message Domain

Go Back   Zophar's Message Domain > Emulation Talk > General Emulation

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-21-2009, 05:16 AM   #1
okcwebninja
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 2
Default help with x-com

I can't seem to get x-com to work. am I doing something wrong? I have epsxe, I've played several games with it without any problem. I used AdriPSX
ILE too, same problem. If any one knows what I'm talking about right at the beginning of the game, and have found a way to make it work, plz let me know. X-com is my favorite game, and my pc (vista) won't even run the pc version anymore.
okcwebninja is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2009, 06:10 AM   #2
The 9th Sage
Senior Member
 
The 9th Sage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NY State in the US
Posts: 17,439
Default

Well, first, what plug-ins are you using?
__________________
Just can't wait to bomb some Dodongos.
---
http://www.xanga.com/zeldadd

Twitter
The 9th Sage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2009, 08:17 AM   #3
Reaper man
Member
 
Reaper man's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: Austin, TX
Posts: 5,409
Default

Have you tried PSX emulator?
__________________
Reaper man is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:27 AM.

Contact Us - Zophar's Domain - Archive - Top

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.