Zophar's Message Domain

Go Back   Zophar's Message Domain > Emulation Talk > Emulation News

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-08-2008, 02:54 AM   #11
The 9th Sage
Senior Member
 
The 9th Sage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NY State in the US
Posts: 17,439
Default

Yes, I'm not sure who told you that you HAD to have a Gamecube memory card in the slot, especially since you are using SD you don't need to bother with a Gamecube memory card (in theory you could save sram to it, but why bother if you have an SD card?). Memory card stuff can be somewhat buggy in Gamecube mode, and is apparently more buggy in Wii mode code anyway.
__________________
Just can't wait to bomb some Dodongos.
---
http://www.xanga.com/zeldadd

Twitter
The 9th Sage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2010, 01:50 AM   #12
Atamisc416
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default

I am having the same issue. I have checked to make sure the lock isn't on. My file structure on SD is correct. If anyone ever found out the problem please let me know.
Atamisc416 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2010, 03:51 AM   #13
The 9th Sage
Senior Member
 
The 9th Sage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NY State in the US
Posts: 17,439
Default

Er...ok, well, for the record you're better off making a new thread than bumping an old news post that's over a year old. Please make a post in the General Emulation forum with more information (like what version you're using, etc...)
__________________
Just can't wait to bomb some Dodongos.
---
http://www.xanga.com/zeldadd

Twitter
The 9th Sage is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:35 PM.

Contact Us - Zophar's Domain - Archive - Top

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.