Zophar's Message Domain

Go Back   Zophar's Message Domain > Emulation Talk > General Emulation

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-27-2010, 01:40 PM   #1
Bannanas
Regular Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 34
Default Help - NEmu64

When i load a rom ca-bam!



Hmmm any ideas? I need this Emulator...
Bannanas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 02:02 PM   #2
InVerse
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,489
Default

You'll have to get a new computer.
InVerse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 02:04 PM   #3
Bannanas
Regular Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 34
Default

Yer lol my comp at dads isnt the best, but at my mums however...

Edit: But the thing is i see down the bottem it loads FINE, then after 3-5 seconds it comes up with that msg over it.

Double edit: When the msg pops over it, the emulator can still be used (Click the buttons ect) it just doesnt show game

Last edited by Reaper man; 09-27-2010 at 07:03 PM. Reason: EDIT BUTTON MOTHERFUCKER, DO YOU USE IT?!
Bannanas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 02:32 PM   #4
InVerse
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,489
Default

If a program is crashing, it's the fault of the computer. You'll have to get a new computer.
InVerse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 02:41 PM   #5
Bannanas
Regular Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 34
Default

No but its not crashing that msg just pops up i can click back on the emulator and click options ect.
Bannanas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 02:44 PM   #6
InVerse
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,489
Default

Oh, well then there's no problem. Just ignore the message.
InVerse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 03:10 PM   #7
Bannanas
Regular Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 34
Default

Yes but the game... It doesnt show up it loads though
Bannanas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 03:13 PM   #8
InVerse
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,489
Default

Ah, so it doesn't crash, it just throws an error message and then doesn't work right. You'll have to get a new computer.
InVerse is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 03:26 PM   #9
Bannanas
Regular Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 34
Default

Hmm yer prob only gonna be able to use it at mums, also let me just explain whats happening oh and dont say i need a new comp you already have...

First a load a ron
Down at the bottem it goes up by percentage.
The game doesnt show and in 3-5 this msg comes up (On top of nemu64)
I can click on nemu64 and click every exsept the game still isnt shown
Bannanas is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2010, 03:30 PM   #10
The 9th Sage
Senior Member
 
The 9th Sage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: NY State in the US
Posts: 17,439
Default

Ah...you might want to give more details about your computer (it's basically impossible for us to figure anything about your problem out when you give no information). One thing I wondering is if is capable of 3D graphics.
__________________
Just can't wait to bomb some Dodongos.
---
http://www.xanga.com/zeldadd

Twitter

Last edited by The 9th Sage; 09-27-2010 at 03:35 PM.
The 9th Sage is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:47 PM.

Contact Us - Zophar's Domain - Archive - Top

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.