Zophar's Message Domain

Go Back   Zophar's Message Domain > Emulation Talk > General Emulation

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-16-2008, 09:15 PM   #1
Drognar
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 15
Question Trying to run Yabause

I have a .Bin, and Cue file. I need-
A.Bios Rom File-
B.MPEG Rom File-
C.Catridge Rom/RAM/EEPROM-

While all directories need .bin files, I don't know what they are. Yabause also makes false claims that I don't have the rom, its right there!WTF!
Please help
Drognar is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2008, 03:42 AM   #2
mustangemu
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 3
Default Yabause

choose file/setting choose folder where the bios is located. make sure the bios is named: saturn.bin

p.s. you need "daemon tools" to mount the .bin/.cue files. you can find daemon tools on filehippo.com. after you install daemon tools right click on it. choose virtual cd and choose the .bin/.cue files on one of the drive letters. after that you have a mounted cd.
mustangemu is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:19 AM.

Contact Us - Zophar's Domain - Archive - Top

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.